CNI_logo_greenbluelasermanufacturer

Changchun New Industries Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd.
Lasers, Optics & Photonics

Products
Lasers
Spectrum Analysis
Laser Application Systems
Laser Measurement Tools
Laser Marking
Fiber-Coupled Lasers & LEDs
Optics & Coatings
Laboratory Instruments
Components & Accessories
 
Components & Accessories
Laser Diode
Laser Optics
Optical Fiber
Beam Expander
AOM and Shutter
Multi-function Optical System
Laser Goggles

<<More

 
Customer Service
TTL or Analog Modulation
Fiber Coupling
Coating Service
Laser Marking Service
Customized Products
 
Contact CNI
Tel: +86-431-85603799 / 89216078
Fax:    +86-431-87020258
E-mail:  sales@cnilaser.com
国内: 0431-87020257 / 89216068
 

Fiber Combiner

Wide Waveband Fiber Combiner
 

Fiber Type Single-mode

Polarization-
maintaining

Multi-mode(50μm,100μm,200μm)

Standard Operating Wavelength 320-1550 nm
Input Channel Quantity 2, 3, 4
Fiber Connector FC/ PC, FC/ APC, SMA905
Maximum Power Per Channel 100 mW
Data Sheet
Features:  
Single mode polarization-maintaining fiber available Wide waveband wavelength range
Fiber core diameter at output end can be equal to input end  


Portable
Fiber Combiner

 

Fiber-splitter

Fiber Type Single-mode Multi-mode
Standard Operating Wavelength 532 nm 400-700 nm
Input Channel Quantity 2, 3 (others optional) 2, 3 (others optional)
Fiber Connector FC/ APC FC/PC, SMA905
Core Numerical Aperture (nominal) 0.12 0.22
Incident Length 80 cm 80 cm
Splitter Length 80 cm 80 cm
Features:  
High power stability High coupling efficiency
Portable  

For other requirements, please send e-mail to sales@cnilaser.com
 
Addr: No.888 Jinhu Road High-tech Zone,Changchun 130103, P.R.China
Domestic Tel:  0431-87020257   International Tel: +86-431-85603799   Fax:+86-431-87020258